Meet our friendly, experienced team

Our team

Administrative and site team

Claire Neal

School Business Manager / Attendance Lead
More Detail

Kate Corps

Admin Assistant
More Detail

Dean Allen

Crossing Patrol / Site Manager / Midday Supervisor
More Detail
Catering team and Midday Supervisors

Dean Allen

Crossing Patrol / Site Manager / Midday Supervisor
More Detail

Faye Brown

Assistant Kitchen Manager
More Detail

Jackie Simpson

Kitchen Supervisor
More Detail

Tara Hawes

Midday Supervisor
More Detail

Hannah Potter

Midday Supervisor
More Detail

Judith Johnson

Teaching Assistant / Senior Midday Supervisor
More Detail

Olwyn Reynolds

Kitchen Supervisor
More Detail
Class teams
Early Years Teachers

Clare Clarke

Music and Latin Teacher
More Detail
Early Years Teaching Assistants

Ruth Mann

Teaching Assistant
More Detail

Nikki Smithers

Teaching Assistant
More Detail

Dani Hattersley

Teaching Assistant
More Detail

Hayley Simmons

Teaching Assistant
More Detail
Key Stage 1 Teachers

Sarah Murray

Class 3 Teacher / SEND Lead
More Detail

Claire Scott-South

Acting-Head / Class 3 Teacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead
More Detail

Sarah Davis

Class 4 Teacher
More Detail

Clare Clarke

Music and Latin Teacher
More Detail

Joanna Hart

Class 4 Teacher
More Detail
Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistants

Liz Bartrum

Teaching Assistant
More Detail

Dani Hattersley

Teaching Assistant
More Detail

Louise Duffy

Teaching Assistant
More Detail

Emma Emmett

Teaching Assistant
More Detail
Lower Key Stage 2 Teachers

Rob Gaines

Class 8 Teacher
More Detail

Mary-Kate Swiers

Acting Deputy Head / Class 8 Teacher
More Detail

Clare Clarke

Music and Latin Teacher
More Detail
Upper Key Stage 2 Teachers

James Field

Class 11 Teacher
More Detail

Alice Eames

Class 9 Teacher
More Detail

Helen Floyd

Class 10 Teacher
More Detail

Clare Clarke

Music and Latin Teacher
More Detail
Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistants

Ruth Mann

Teaching Assistant
More Detail

David White

Teaching Assistant
More Detail

Susan Field

Teaching Assistant
More Detail

Jackie Banks

Teaching Assistant / ELSA Specialist
More Detail

Laura McFarland

Teaching Assistant / ELSA specialist
More Detail

Sue Walker

Teaching Assistant / Librarian
More Detail

Judith Johnson

Teaching Assistant / Senior Midday Supervisor
More Detail
Senior Leadership Team

Claire Scott-South

Acting-Head / Class 3 Teacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead
More Detail

Mary-Kate Swiers

Acting Deputy Head / Class 8 Teacher
More Detail

Claire Neal

School Business Manager / Attendance Lead
More Detail

Sarah Murray

Class 3 Teacher / SEND Lead
More Detail
Sports Coaching Team

Caitlin Dye

Ignite Sports Coach
More Detail

Latest news

Whole school newsletter – 12 April 2024
12 April 2024
KS2 Class Teacher (maternity cover)
12 April 2024
Site Manager (Level 3)
12 April 2024
Skip to content